Admin
Menu
Faculty - Ocean Township High School

Ocean Township High School Faculty


Adams, Craig  
Ali, Nancy Family & Consumer Science
Anderson, Valeria World Language
Arlea, Patrick English
Athans, Dean Social Studies
Barone, Angela World Language
Basilone, Regina World Language
Borenstein, Lauren Special Education
Brown, Kristin  
Bucko, David Science
Carton, Krista Science
Casner, Paul Social Studies
Cavallaro, Nichole Special Education
Chiu, Emitza World Language
Chorman, Mary ELL
Churchwell, Kyrsten English
Clark, Kara Business
Cocucci, Lisa Math
Cole, Frank Science
Collins, Jean Special Education
Collins, Tom Applied Technology
Colon, Greg Business
Conklin, Michele English
Connolly, Allison Social Studies
Corcione, Kelly Special Education
Dabkowski, Myra  
Daneshgar, Bethany  
DeAngelis, Tara Health & Physical Education
DeBari, Kelly Math
DeCotis, Valerie  
DellaPesca, Cassie Health & Physical Education
DeMuro, Christina Science
DeNoble, Donna Health & Physical Education
Dente, Algisa  
DeSomma, Mark Math
D'Esposito, Denise Health & Physical Education
Earl, Angelique  
Emeric, Donna Library
Fischer, Steven Health & Physical Education
Fulciniti, Nicole Science
Garra, John Science
Garrity, Alma English
Goldfarb, Matthew Health & Physical Education
Gower, Chelsea English
Hanley, Ann English
Hanna, Lisa English
Hoff, Kenneth Health & Physical Education
Iaccarino, Carmela  
Kahikina, Andrea Social Studies
Kecskes, Alex Math
Kernizan, Teddy Music
Klein, Donald Social Studies
Klim, Danielle  
Kowaliwskyj, Dina Science
Kulat, Ryan Social Studies
Landman, Libby Special Education
Lauterwasser, Paola World Language
Leute, Jeffrey Art
Lipari, Jeremy Math
Lister, Pamela World Language
Llewellyn, Pamela World Language
Looney, Paul English
Lynch, William Social Studies
Maffei, Joseph Math
Marrone, Karen Math
McConnell, Katie Science
Minott, Edith Special Education
Molnar, Kristen Math
Moore, Kelsey  
Odell-Wyche, Leslie Science
Ohlott-Wiener, Barb Social Studies
O'Malley, Donna Family & Consumer Science
O'Neill, Tara English
Ott, Debra Special Education
Palmer, Susan Health & Physical Education
Parisi, Daniella  
Patterson, Timothy Social Studies
Petro, Christine Special Education
Pullano, Michael Applied Technology
Rafter, Jack English
Rinaldi, Diane Math
Rogers, Michelle Special Education
Romei, Mark  
Russo, Susan Social Studies
Rutan, Eric Special Education
Ryan, Thomas English
Schultz, Dawn Health & Physical Education
Semerano, Krysten Social Studies
Shernius, Julie English
Siciliano, Pamela Special Education
Singer, Alisa Special Education
Smith, Susan Special Education
Soares, Jeffrey Health & Physical Education
Spaeth, Timothy English
Stabinsky, Matthew Math
Stamos, Hayley Special Education
Sylvester, Elizabeth Science
Terlecsky, John English
Terlecsky, Laura English
Tevar, Cara World Language
Thompson, Joshua Special Education
Titmas, Kyle Music
Vescovi, Michael Health & Physical Education
Werthwein, Lynette English
White, Elizabeth  
Willems, Marc Math
Winter, Debra Science
White, Elizabeth ELL
Yonelunas, Alanna Special Education
Zupko, Robert Art


High School Supervisors and Administration

Rasmussen, Kelly Supervisor of Special Education
DePasquale, Anthony Director of School Counseling
Hagerman, Gina Assistant Principal/Supervisor Health/PE
Kaszuba, Dawn Principal
Lambusta, Michael Assistant Principal/Supervisor Applied Tech
Kerney, Nichole Supervisor of Mathematics/Business
Sorce, Valerie Supervisor of Humanities
Sullivan, Patrick Supervisor of Science / Consumer Science
Todd, Rusty Director of Athletics & Student Activities
Bosmans, John Supervisor of World Cultures



Additional High School Faculty and Staff

 Child Study Team 
 
Bridget Burns 
Karen Dunn 
 Nancy Horan
 Kim Kelly
 David Schwartz
 
ATHLETIC TRAINER
Zimmerman, Katelyn
NURSE
Parise, Nan
PHYSICAL THERAPIST
Pullano, Melinda
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
Baccash, Janet
SPEECH 
Morano, Melissa
SAC
Jaimie Maloney
 
 
 School Counseling Department
 
  Anthony DePasquale - Director
 
 Brittany Kreiger - Class of 2020 - A to F; Class of 2019 - A to D; Class of 2018 - A to De

Kacey O'Connor - Class of 2020 - G to Ma; Class of 2019 - E to La; Class of 2018 - Di to Le
 
 Rose Griffin - Class of 2020 - Mc to Ri; Class of 2019 - Le to Q; Class of 2018 - Li to R
 
 Nicole Mauro - Class of 2020 - Ro to Z; Class of 2019 - R to Z; Class of 2018 - S to Z
 
 James Nottingham, Jr.  - Freshman Academy